For Queries? +91-7617013333

Placed Students


Training and Placement is an integral part of our institution. The institute has provided the complete infrastructure. It is sensitized to function all through the year towards generating placement and training opportunities for the students. Training activities are organized throughout the year in an effort towards preparing the prospective students for the campus selection programmes.

The goal of Training & Placement is to provide employment opportunities to E-9 I.M.T. students in leading organizations.

The Training and Placement of the institute handles all aspects of placements at Emerald-9 for students of all departments. Right from contacting companies to managing all logistics of arranging for tests, pre-placement talks and conducting final interviews the Training and Placement Cell officials and volunteers provide their best possible assistance to the recruiters.


Our Placed Students


  • Name:- ABHISHEK SINGH
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2017)
  • Company:- GLOBAL AUTOTECH LTD,NOIDA
  • Designation:- ASSISTANT ENGINEER
  • Name:- RITESH VERMA
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- IRRIGATION DEPT.
  • Designation:- (J.E.)
  • Name:- PRASOON VERMA
  • Branch:- CIVIL
  • Company:- IRRIGATION DEPT
  • Designation:- JUNIOR ENGINEER(J.E.)
  • Name:- AKHAND PRATAP SINGH
  • Branch:- Civil Engineering
  • Company:- PWD
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- ANURAG GOND
  • Branch:- Civil Engineering
  • Company:- IRRIGATION DEPT.
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- MANJEET KUMAR VERMA
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- JAL NIGAM
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- PANKAJ KUMAR CHAUDHARI
  • Branch:- ELECTRONICS(2013)
  • Company:- INDIAN RAILWAY(NER)
  • Designation:- ASSISTANT LOCO PILOT
  • Name:- JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH
  • Branch:- MECHANICAL
  • Company:- RAM INCREDIBLE SOLUTIONS
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- ABHISHEK YADAV
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- POWER CORPORATION
  • Designation:- (J.E,)
  • Name:- PRAMOD KUMAR LODHI
  • Branch:- ELECTRICAL
  • Company:- L&T SWITCH GEAR
  • Designation:- ENGINEERING SERVICE MANAGER
  • Name:- UTTAM SONKAR
  • Branch:- MECH. PRODUCTION
  • Company:- HERO MOTORS, GAUTAMBUDDH NAGAR,GAZIABAD
  • Designation:- MACHINE OPERATOR
  • Name:- ANKIT KUMAR SINGH
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2017)
  • Company:- BAJAJ MOTORS PVT. LTD.
  • Designation:- TRAINEE ENGINEER
  • Name:- AMITA CHAUDHARY
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2016)
  • Company:- TATA MOTORS
  • Designation:- SERVICE ENGINEER
  • Name:- ANUJ PANDEY
  • Branch:- Mech. (Prod.) Engg (2015)
  • Company:- L&T SWITCH GEAR
  • Designation:- Diploma Trainee
  • Name:- Ambika Chauhan
  • Branch:- MECH. (Auto) Engg.(2016)
  • Company:- Tricol India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Designation:- Supervisor
  • Name:- Govind Singh
  • Branch:- Mech. (Prod.) Engg (2015)
  • Company:- Panjab National Bank
  • Designation:- Assistant
  • Name:- Mohd. Parvez Alam
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2017)
  • Company:- PWD
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- Adarsh bhatt
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- RES
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- Jitendra Yadav
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2017)
  • Company:- KALYANI TECHNOLOGY LTD.
  • Designation:- Site Engineer
  • Name:- Gagandeep Yadav
  • Branch:- ELECTRONICS(2014)
  • Company:- NTPC
  • Designation:- Controlling Engineer
  • Name:- Ravi Singh
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2017)
  • Company:- Piponeer Pvt. Ltd.
  • Designation:- SERVICE ENGINEER
  • Name:- Sudhir Maurya
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2017)
  • Company:- Sara Sea Pvt. Ltd
  • Designation:- Supervisor
  • Name:- SURYA PRATAP SINGH
  • Branch:- COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG
  • Company:- CEDCOSS TECHNOLOGY
  • Designation:- DIGITAL MARKETTING EXECUTIVE
  • Name:- JAGRITI AWASTHI
  • Branch:- COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGG
  • Company:- HAL
  • Designation:- DET
  • Name:- PRAMENDRA VERMA
  • Branch:- ELECTRICAL ENGG
  • Company:- RP GREEN ESTATES PVT. LTD.
  • Designation:- ACCOUNTANT
  • Name:- PRAMOD KUMAR
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- IRRIGATION DEPT.
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- PRATEEK VERMA
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- UPCL
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- ANOOP SHUKLA
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- IRRIGATION DEPT.
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- VISHAL YADAV
  • Branch:- CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • Company:- IRRIGATION DEPT.
  • Designation:- Junior Engineer(J.E,)
  • Name:- DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH
  • Branch:- MECH. PROD.(2015)
  • Company:- MVS ENGG PVT. LTD
  • Designation:- PROJECT ENGINEER
  • Name:- DHANKESH SINGH
  • Branch:- MECH. (Auto) Engg.(2017)
  • Company:- Mitsubishi Electric Automatic India Pvt LTD manesar gurgaon
  • Designation:- DET
  • Name:- PRIYESH MALL
  • Branch:- Mech. (Prod.) Engg (2015)
  • Company:- CRPF (PARA MILITARY)
  • Designation:- CONSTABLE GD
  • Name:- SHARAD YADAV
  • Branch:- MECHANICAL
  • Company:- CADD CENTRE CHINHAT LUCKNOW
  • Designation:- TRAINER
  • Name:- Hariom Dobey
  • Branch:- Electrical Engineer
  • Company:- Mgneti Marelli UM System Pvt. Ltd.
  • Designation:- Service Engineer
  • Name:- Shubham Srivastava
  • Branch:- Civil Engineering
  • Company:- R.V.N.L.
  • Designation:- Jr.Engineering(vigilance Dept)

Our Recruitment


Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Irrigation Department

Bajaj Motors

INDIAN RAILWAYS

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

COTERIE(SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS)

JAL NIGAM

LARSEN&TOUBRO


If you Have Any Queries Call Us On +91-7617013333,34,35